¥ 4,128
通常配送無料 詳細
残り2点(入荷予定あり) 在庫状況について
この商品は、Amazon.co.jp が販売、発送します。 ギフトラッピングを利用できます。
The Complete Adventures o... がカートに入りました
この商品をお持ちですか? マーケットプレイスに出品する
裏表紙を表示 表紙を表示
サンプルを聴く 再生中... 一時停止   Audible オーディオエディションのサンプルをお聴きいただいています。
3点すべてのイメージを見る

The Complete Adventures of Curious George: 75th Anniversary Edition (英語) ハードカバー – 2016/10/4


その他()の形式およびエディションを表示する 他のフォーマットおよびエディションを非表示にする
価格
新品 中古品
ハードカバー
¥ 4,128
¥ 3,537 ¥ 3,663

booksPMP

【2冊で最大4%、3冊以上で最大8%、10冊以上で最大10%】ポイント還元

2冊を購入する際クーポンコード「2BOOKS」を、3冊以上は「MATOME」を入力すると最大8~10%ポイント還元!今すぐチェック

click to open popover

キャンペーンおよび追加情報


よく一緒に購入されている商品

  • The Complete Adventures of Curious George: 75th Anniversary Edition
  • +
  • Curious George Around Town Boxed Set (Box of Six Books)
総額: ¥5,577
選択された商品をまとめて購入

Kindle 端末は必要ありません。無料 Kindle アプリのいずれかをダウンロードすると、スマートフォン、タブレットPCで Kindle 本をお読みいただけます。

  • iOSアプリのダウンロードはこちらをクリック
    Apple
  • Androidアプリのダウンロードはこちらをクリック
    Android
  • Amazonアプリストアへはこちらをクリック
    Android

無料アプリを入手するには、Eメールアドレスを入力してください。

kcpAppSendButton


Amazonタイムセール祭り開催中
期間限定!人気商品がお買い得。最大5,000ポイントのポイントアップキャンペーンも同時開催中。 タイムセール祭りを今すぐチェック

商品の説明

内容紹介

Curious George has delighted millions of readers for seventy-five years. Now fans can have all seven of the original Curious George titles in one complete volume. Stories included in this collector’s edition are Curious George, Curious George Takes a Job, Curious George Rides a Bike, Curious George Gets a Medal, Curious George Flies a Kite, Curious George Learns the Alphabet, and Curious George Goes to the Hospital. This edition also includes an original illustrated map of Curious George’s world, as well as a new scrapbook biography of H. A. and Margret Rey’s creative journey written by the historian Louise Borden. Includes bonus downloadable audio read by the actor, producer, and director John Krasinski. Access code can be found inside the book on page 2.

 
 

著者について

Hans Augusto Rey was born in Hamburg, Germany in 1898. As a child, he spent much of his free time in that city's famous Hagenbeck Zoo drawing animals. After serving in the army during World War I, he studied philology and natural science at the University of Hamburg. He then married Margret Rey and they moved to Montmartre for four years. The manuscript for the first Curious George books was one of the few items the Reys carried with them on their bicycles when they escaped from Paris in 1940. Eventually, they made their way to the United States, and Curious George was published in 1941. Curious George has been published in many languages, including French, German, Japanese, Afrikaans, and Norwegian. Additional Curious George books followed, as well as such other favorites as CECILY G. AND THE NINE MONKEYS and FIND THE CONSTELLATIONS.


登録情報

  • ハードカバー: 432ページ
  • 出版社: HMH Books for Young Readers; Anniversary版 (2016/10/4)
  • 言語: 英語
  • 対象: 4 - 8歳
  • ISBN-10: 0544644484
  • ISBN-13: 978-0544644489
  • 発売日: 2016/10/4
  • 商品パッケージの寸法: 20.3 x 3 x 26 cm
  • おすすめ度: この商品の最初のレビューを書き込んでください。
  • Amazon 売れ筋ランキング: 洋書 - 28,777位 (洋書の売れ筋ランキングを見る)
  • さらに安い価格について知らせる
    この商品を出品する場合、出品者サポートを通じて更新を提案したいですか?


まだカスタマーレビューはありません


この商品をレビュー

他のお客様にも意見を伝えましょう

Amazon.com で最も参考になったカスタマーレビュー

Amazon.com: 5つ星のうち4.5 50 件のカスタマーレビュー
Gregorie Schlegel
5つ星のうち4.0Curious George’s Storybook Treasury
2018年7月26日 - (Amazon.com)
Amazonで購入
1人のお客様がこれが役に立ったと考えています.
Mary
5つ星のうち5.075 Years of Curious George!
2017年2月5日 - (Amazon.com)
Amazonで購入
2人のお客様がこれが役に立ったと考えています.
Senior Buyer
5つ星のうち5.0Great book.
2017年6月6日 - (Amazon.com)
Amazonで購入
1人のお客様がこれが役に立ったと考えています.
Anne
5つ星のうち5.0I love this book
2018年10月15日 - (Amazon.com)
Amazonで購入
Pen Name
5つ星のうち4.0Great stories, poor binding
2018年8月4日 - (Amazon.com)
Amazonで購入
1人のお客様がこれが役に立ったと考えています.